Cart
You have no items in your shopping cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy Dromenwonen.nl
Version 1.1 (04/17/2020)

This page was last modified on April 17, 2020.
And fully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) and the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp).

We are aware that you have confidence in us and therefore see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy.
On this page we will let you know what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this information and how we use it to improve your user experience. This way you will understand exactly how we work.

This privacy policy applies to the services of Dromenwonen.nl.
You should be aware that Dromenwonen.nl is not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and sources. By using this website you indicate that you accept the privacy policy.

Dromenwonen.nl respects the privacy of all users of its website and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially and will never be shared with third parties.

Our Use of Collected Information
When you sign up for one of our services, we ask you to provide personal data. These data are used to perform the service.
The data is stored on Dromenwonen.nl's own secure servers.

Communication
When you send e-mail or other messages to us, we may save those messages. Sometimes we ask you for your personal information that is relevant to the situation in question.
This makes it possible to process your questions and answer your requests.
The data is stored on Dromenwonen.nl's own secure servers.
We will not combine this information with other personal information that we have.

Cookies
We collect data for research in order to gain a better understanding of our customers, so that we can tailor our services accordingly.

This website uses "cookies" (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website can be transferred to Dromenwonen.nl's own secure servers.
We use this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on website activity and to offer other services related to improving the website.

Purposes
We do not collect or use information for purposes other than those described in this privacy policy.

Third parties
The information is not shared with third parties, with the exception of web applications that we use for the benefit of our webshop.
This includes the Webwinkel Keur assessment system.
These data will only be used for the purpose of the relevant application and will not be further distributed. Furthermore, in some cases the information can be shared internally. Our employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information.

Changes
This privacy statement is tailored to the use of and the possibilities on this site.
Any adjustments and / or changes to this site may lead to changes in this privacy statement.
It is therefore advisable to regularly consult this privacy statement.

Choices for Personal Information
We offer all visitors the opportunity to view, change or delete all personal information that is currently provided to us.

Adjust / unsubscribe newsletter service
At the bottom of every mailing you will find the option to change your details or to unsubscribe.

Adjust / unsubscribe communication
If you want to change your data or want to get yourself out of our files, please contact us. See contact details below.

Turn off cookies
Most browsers are set by default to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.
However, some features and services, on our and other websites, may not function properly if cookies are disabled in your browser.

Questions and feedback
We regularly check whether we comply with this privacy policy.
If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us: [email protected]

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »